Is Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver firm, robust crunch and pronounced tangy bite with a bracing, salty finish. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches, burgers, and beers, reviewers praise the bold flavor and hearty texture while some note the seasoning can be occasionally intense or uneven across batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver firm, robust crunch and pronounced tangy bite with a bracing, salty finish. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches, burgers, and beers, reviewers praise the bold flavor and hearty texture while some note the seasoning can be occasionally intense or uneven across batches.
Ingredients
SPECIALLY SELECTED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (LACTOSE, SEA SALT, WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ACETATE*, ACETIC ACID*, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALIC ACID, MALT VINEGAR SOLIDS [BARLEY], CITRIC ACID*, NATURAL FLAVOUR). *FOR TARTNESS
Check Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miss Vickies Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


