Is Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tang and savory zip, with a firm, ridged texture that holds up to dipping. Common reviewer themes note consistent crunch, pronounced flavor intensity, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution; typical uses include snacking straight from the bag, serving with sandwiches, or pairing with cold beers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tang and savory zip, with a firm, ridged texture that holds up to dipping. Common reviewer themes note consistent crunch, pronounced flavor intensity, and occasional uneven seasoning distribution; typical uses include snacking straight from the bag, serving with sandwiches, or pairing with cold beers.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Lactose, Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Malt Vinegar Solids (Barley), Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), For Tartness Contains Milk And Barley
Check Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


