Is Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-style chips offer a bright, bracing tang and sturdy, crunchy texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly enjoyed as a standalone snack, frequently paired with sandwiches, or served as a pub-style side. Reviewers praise bold flavor and satisfying crispness, though some describe the tang as more intense than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (lactose, Sea Salt, Wheat Maltodextrin, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Malt Vinegar Solids [ Contains Barley], Malic Acid, Citric Acid). Contains Milk, Wheat And Barley Ingredients.

Check Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping