Is Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- buttermilk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, And Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Vinegar, Buttermilk, Lactose, Sugar, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, And Citric Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


