Is Miss Vickies Sweet and Spicy Ketchup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Black Carrot Juice, Spices, Citric Acid *, Molasses Powder, Red Radish Juice, Paprika, Acacia, Sodium Diacetate *, Natural Favour, * For Tartness. Contains: Milk

Check Miss Vickies Sweet and Spicy Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish