Is Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream Poivron Et Creme Champetre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • milk
  • whey

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially selected potatoes, Vegetable oil, Seasoning (sugar, salt, maltodextrin, onion powder, whey, spices, yeast, dextrose, sour cream, garlic powder, paprika extract, natural flavor). Contains: Milk.

Check Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream Poivron Et Creme Champetre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go