Is Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet-heat balanced with tangy creaminess creates pronounced flavor across thick, kettle-cooked chips with a crisp, sturdy crunch and rustic ridges. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party offering, or sandwich side, reviewers praise bold taste and texture while occasionally noting variable seasoning intensity, bag freshness and consistency reported by consumers.
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-heat balanced with tangy creaminess creates pronounced flavor across thick, kettle-cooked chips with a crisp, sturdy crunch and rustic ridges. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party offering, or sandwich side, reviewers praise bold taste and texture while occasionally noting variable seasoning intensity, bag freshness and consistency reported by consumers.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Whey, Spices (Contains Chili Pepper), Yeast, Dextrose, Sour Cream, Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavours, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract), For Tartness Contains Milk
Check Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


