Is Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Whey, Spices, Yeast, Dextrose, Sour Cream, Garlic Powder, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Sweet Chili & Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
About this product
Chips · Pouch


