Is Miss Vickie's Sweet Southern BBQ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours (Milk), Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Molasses, Paprika Extracts, Mustard Seed Oil), Contains Milk And Mustard
Check Miss Vickie's Sweet Southern BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Miss Vickie's Sweet Southern BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Miss Vickie's Sweet Southern BBQ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


