Is Mission 2 Naans Plain Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Kalonji Seeds, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Salt, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Ground Fennel, Ground Coriander, Flavouring (contains Milk)
Check Mission 2 Naans Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission 2 Naans Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal PrepLunch


