Is Mission Original Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring

Check Mission Original Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Mission Original Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack | Spoonful