Is Mission Baked Tostadas Horneadas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated with Lime (Corn Masa Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Lime), Water, Salt Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum.
Check Mission Baked Tostadas Horneadas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Baked Tostadas Horneadas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Baked Tostadas Horneadas is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


