Is Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g Lactose Free?

Description
Mission corn chips cheesy nachos 230g are known for their crispy texture, thanks to the all-corn tortilla chip. The product details are not provided in the given facts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mission corn chips cheesy nachos 230g are known for their crispy texture, thanks to the all-corn tortilla chip. The product details are not provided in the given facts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Corn flour (69%), vegetable oil, cheesy nachos seasoning (7%) (whey powder (milk), salt, sugar, natural flavour, maltodextrin, flavour enhancer (621, 635), vegetable powder (onion, garlic), spices and herb, cheese powder (milk), tomato powder, anti-caking agent (551)), water.
Check Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


