Is Mission® Chicharrones Pork Rinds - 4oz Pescatarian?

Description
Airy, intensely savory snack with bold, smoky-forward flavor and pronounced salty finish. Aggressively crisp, shattering texture that leaves flaky bits. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used as a crunchy salad or soup topping, or crushed as a coating. Customer reviews praise crunch and flavor while noting occasional bag inconsistency.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy, intensely savory snack with bold, smoky-forward flavor and pronounced salty finish. Aggressively crisp, shattering texture that leaves flaky bits. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used as a crunchy salad or soup topping, or crushed as a coating. Customer reviews praise crunch and flavor while noting occasional bag inconsistency.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds And Salt
Check Mission® Chicharrones Pork Rinds - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission® Chicharrones Pork Rinds - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission® Chicharrones Pork Rinds - 4oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


