Is Mission Chicharrones Pork Rinds Picante Flavor - 4 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The picante-flavored snack offers bold, zesty heat and an aggressive crunch with a light, airy puff texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads or soups, or paired with dips and beverages. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced spice, and occasional variability in heat intensity.

Description
The picante-flavored snack offers bold, zesty heat and an aggressive crunch with a light, airy puff texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a crunchy topping for salads or soups, or paired with dips and beverages. Reviewers note consistent crunch, pronounced spice, and occasional variability in heat intensity.
Ingredients
Pork Rinds, Salt, Dextrose, Spices Including Chili Peppers, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Yellow 6 Lake, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color And Red 40 Lake
Check Mission Chicharrones Pork Rinds Picante Flavor - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Chicharrones Pork Rinds Picante Flavor - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
Baken-Ets Fried Pork Skins Traditional Chicharrones
EPIC Sea Salt and Pepper Artisanal Pork Rinds
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Johnsonville Uncooked Natural Casing Cheddar Cheese and Bacon Flavor Pork Sausage 19 oz Paperboard Tray
Where to buy
Mission Chicharrones Pork Rinds Picante Flavor - 4 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


