Is Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mission corn chips cheesy nachos 230g are known for their crispy texture, thanks to the all-corn tortilla chip. The product details are not provided in the given facts. There is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn flour (69%), vegetable oil, cheesy nachos seasoning (7%) (whey powder (milk), salt, sugar, natural flavour, maltodextrin, flavour enhancer (621, 635), vegetable powder (onion, garlic), spices and herb, cheese powder (milk), tomato powder, anti-caking agent (551)), water.

Check Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Cheesy Nachos Tortilla Triangles Corn Chips | 230g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish