Is Mission Corn Chips Extreme Cheese Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, tangy cheese flavor and coarse, crunchy tortilla triangles deliver a sturdy, crisp bite; visible dust creates lingering seasoning on fingers. Commonly used for snacking, dipping in salsas or queso, or as party chips; reviewers often note intense flavor, firm texture, and occasional breakage into smaller pieces and appreciated portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- cheese powder
- extreme cheese flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy cheese flavor and coarse, crunchy tortilla triangles deliver a sturdy, crisp bite; visible dust creates lingering seasoning on fingers. Commonly used for snacking, dipping in salsas or queso, or as party chips; reviewers often note intense flavor, firm texture, and occasional breakage into smaller pieces and appreciated portability.
Ingredients
Corn Flour (69.0000%), Vegetable Oil, Extreme Cheese Flavour (7.0000%) (Milk Solids, Salt, Cheese Powder (9.8000%), Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Sugar, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Flavour, Tomato Powder, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (270, 327, 330), Spice, Yeast Extract), Water
Check Mission Corn Chips Extreme Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Corn Chips Extreme Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Corn Chips Extreme Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


