Is Mission Corn Chips White Corn Dairy Free?

Description
Mild, toasted grain flavor with a firm, crunchy texture; sturdy, triangular strips hold dips and toppings without quickly softening. Commonly used for nachos, scooping salsas and dips, or adding crunch to soups and salads. Reviewers praise consistent crispness and value but sometimes report broken pieces, occasional staleness, and oiliness issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, toasted grain flavor with a firm, crunchy texture; sturdy, triangular strips hold dips and toppings without quickly softening. Commonly used for nachos, scooping salsas and dips, or adding crunch to soups and salads. Reviewers praise consistent crispness and value but sometimes report broken pieces, occasional staleness, and oiliness issues.
Ingredients
White Corn Flour (76%), Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt
Check Mission Corn Chips White Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Corn Chips White Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Is Gluten free
Does not contain, gluten. May Contain milk
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Corn Chips White Corn is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


