Is Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G Pescatarian?

Description
These six pack wraps offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll ups and quesadillas. Customer reviews praise flexibility and convenience for lunches, while some note occasional tearing or blandness, and appreciate reliable size and reheating performance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- b1
- humectant
- +1 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These six pack wraps offer a mild, neutral flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, burritos, roll ups and quesadillas. Customer reviews praise flexibility and convenience for lunches, while some note occasional tearing or blandness, and appreciate reliable size and reheating performance.
Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Sugar, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring
Check Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Deli Wheat & White Wraps 6 Pack 367G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


