Is Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • distilled monoglycerides
  • riboflavin

distilled monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas 6667oz 80ct are a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free option. These corn tortillas are known for their super soft texture, which has received positive feedback from consumers. Additionally, customers have reported that these tortillas maintain their softness for an extended period of time. With a generous size of 6667oz and a count of 80 tortillas per pack, these gluten-free corn tortillas offer convenience and quality for those with dietary restrictions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Fumaric Acid, And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness).

Check Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking