Is Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct Soy Free?

Description
Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas 6667oz 80ct are a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free option. These corn tortillas are known for their super soft texture, which has received positive feedback from consumers. Additionally, customers have reported that these tortillas maintain their softness for an extended period of time. With a generous size of 6667oz and a count of 80 tortillas per pack, these gluten-free corn tortillas offer convenience and quality for those with dietary restrictions.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oils
hydrogenated soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas 6667oz 80ct are a popular choice for those seeking a gluten-free option. These corn tortillas are known for their super soft texture, which has received positive feedback from consumers. Additionally, customers have reported that these tortillas maintain their softness for an extended period of time. With a generous size of 6667oz and a count of 80 tortillas per pack, these gluten-free corn tortillas offer convenience and quality for those with dietary restrictions.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Fumaric Acid, And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Gluten Free Super Soft White Corn Tortillas - 66.67oz/80ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


