Is Mission® Jalapeno Cheddar Wraps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- distilled monoglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified and Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Enzymes, Cellulose Gum, Fumaric Acid, and Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Mission® Jalapeno Cheddar Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission® Jalapeno Cheddar Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission® Jalapeno Cheddar Wraps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


