This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mission Original Mini Wraps 8 Pack | 384g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Small, soft wraps provide a mild, slightly bready flavor and pliable texture that holds fillings for snacks, appetizers, and lunch wraps. Shoppers note versatility and convenience for kid-friendly meals and party trays; common comments mention occasional tearing or inconsistent thickness, yet overall satisfactory performance when warmed briefly for better pliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (64%)(thiamine, folic acid), water, vegetable oil, mineral salts (450, 500), iodised salt, sugar, vegetable gums (412, 466), acidity regulator (297), emulsifier (471), preservatives (282,200), processing aids (wheat).

Check Mission Original Mini Wraps 8 Pack | 384g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoLunch
Oat Free? Mission Original Mini Wraps 8 Pack | 384g | Spoonful