Is Mission Organic Gluten Free White Corn Tortillas - 8.67oz/8ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, pliable texture when warmed; can be slightly chewy or grainy for some. Commonly used for tacos, quesadillas, wraps and tostadas. Reviewers praise consistent size and convenience, noting warming improves flexibility while overcooking or prolonged storage may cause dryness or crumbling in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Masa Flour, Water, Contains 3% Or Less Of: Organic Cultured Rice Flour (Organic Rice Flour, Organic Vinegar, Natural Flavor), Malic Acid, Gums (Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan)

Check Mission Organic Gluten Free White Corn Tortillas - 8.67oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Organic Gluten Free White Corn Tortillas - 8.67oz/8ct is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich