Is Mission Organic Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Bag 6 Count - 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pliable tortillas offer a mild, neutral flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture that reheats evenly. Commonly used for soft tacos, wraps, quesadillas, and roll-ups, reviewers note consistent flexibility and good heatability, with occasional comments about variable thickness or edges prone to tearing in some packages during storage periods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cultured Wheat Flour (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Vinegar, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Gums (organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Baking Soda, Malic Acid.

Check Mission Organic Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Bag 6 Count - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Organic Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Bag 6 Count - 10.5 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go