Is Mission Original Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Sugar, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Flavouring
Check Mission Original Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Original Tortilla Wraps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


