Is Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preser Freshness), Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Amylase

Check Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mission Pepito Corn 6" Tortillas, 70 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep