Is Mission Pride Unpeeled Apricot Halves In Extra Light Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apricots, water, sugar.
Check Mission Pride Unpeeled Apricot Halves In Extra Light Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Pride Unpeeled Apricot Halves In Extra Light Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Pamela's Products Figgies & Jammies Extra Large Cookies Gluten Free Mission Fig -- 9 oz
Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz
Hungry Jack Extra Light & Fluffy Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix 32 oz
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking


