Is Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, glossy syrup offering a pronounced butter-like flavor and smooth, viscous texture, commonly poured over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention rich buttery taste, steady pourability, and convenient bottle size; occasional comments note high sweetness or slightly artificial flavor impressions and varied texture preferences among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, glossy syrup offering a pronounced butter-like flavor and smooth, viscous texture, commonly poured over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention rich buttery taste, steady pourability, and convenient bottle size; occasional comments note high sweetness or slightly artificial flavor impressions and varied texture preferences among consumers.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


