Is Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, glossy syrup offering a pronounced butter-like flavor and smooth, viscous texture, commonly poured over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention rich buttery taste, steady pourability, and convenient bottle size; occasional comments note high sweetness or slightly artificial flavor impressions and varied texture preferences among consumers.

Description
Thick, glossy syrup offering a pronounced butter-like flavor and smooth, viscous texture, commonly poured over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention rich buttery taste, steady pourability, and convenient bottle size; occasional comments note high sweetness or slightly artificial flavor impressions and varied texture preferences among consumers.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


