This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Thick, glossy syrup offering a pronounced butter-like flavor and smooth, viscous texture, commonly poured over pancakes, waffles, French toast, and desserts. Customer reviews frequently mention rich buttery taste, steady pourability, and convenient bottle size; occasional comments note high sweetness or slightly artificial flavor impressions and varied texture preferences among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Cane Syrup, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Mono And Diglycerides

Check Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnacking
Vegan? Mrs. Butter-worth's Extra Buttery Syrup 24 oz | Spoonful