Is Mission Salsa Chunky Mild - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Bell Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar
Check Mission Salsa Chunky Mild - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Salsa Chunky Mild - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Salsa Chunky Mild - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
Safeway
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMildTangyVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


