Is Mission Street Tacos Carb Balance Whole Wheat Tortillas 12 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, slightly hearty tortillas offer a pleasant, mild, toasted flavor and pliant yet sturdy texture that generally holds fillings without tearing. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and burritos, reviewers praise reliable performance, good foldability and consistent size; some mention a denser mouthfeel, occasional dryness and a subtle toasty aroma.

Description
Soft, slightly hearty tortillas offer a pleasant, mild, toasted flavor and pliant yet sturdy texture that generally holds fillings without tearing. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and burritos, reviewers praise reliable performance, good foldability and consistent size; some mention a denser mouthfeel, occasional dryness and a subtle toasty aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Wheat Starch, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Shortening (Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Wheat Gluten Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cellulose Gum, Distilled, Monoglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Caramel Color, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Mission Street Tacos Carb Balance Whole Wheat Tortillas 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Street Tacos Carb Balance Whole Wheat Tortillas 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Where to buy
Mission Street Tacos Carb Balance Whole Wheat Tortillas 12 Count is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


