Is Mission Street Tacos Sweet Hawaiian Flour Tortillas 10 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, mildly tropical flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and handheld sandwiches; reviewers praise softness and sturdiness when filled, while some note the sweetness is stronger than expected. Pack size suits small gatherings or quick meals and everyday family use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly tropical flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing. Commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and handheld sandwiches; reviewers praise softness and sturdiness when filled, while some note the sweetness is stronger than expected. Pack size suits small gatherings or quick meals and everyday family use.
Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Blend (Interesterified Soybean Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Beta-carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Sugar, Contain 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Vital Wheat Gluten, Distilled Monoglycerides, Monoglycerides Medium Chain Triglycerides, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors, Ethyl Alcohol, Fumaric Acid And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness)
Check Mission Street Tacos Sweet Hawaiian Flour Tortillas 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Street Tacos Sweet Hawaiian Flour Tortillas 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mission Street Tacos Sweet Hawaiian Flour Tortillas 10 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


