Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mission Tortilla Strips Restaurant Style - 13 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp restaurant-style strips deliver a toasted, savory flavor and a sturdy, crunchy texture, commonly used to top salads, soups, chilis, and casseroles. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch and versatility for garnishing, while some note occasional excess saltiness, small package tears, or broken pieces in the bag; reviewers mention storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Masa Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Cellulose Gum.

Check Mission Tortilla Strips Restaurant Style - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mission Tortilla Strips Restaurant Style - 13 Oz is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Strip, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SaladSoupSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Mission Tortilla Strips Restaurant Style - 13 Oz | Spoonful