Is Mission Whole Wheat Mini Wraps 8 Pack | 384g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat

whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mild-flavored, small-sized flatbreads with a pliable, tender texture suited for handheld meals and appetizers. Commonly used for wraps, roll-ups, sliders, and snack-size sandwiches. Customers commonly note consistent softness, easy folding without cracking, and versatility, while occasional reviews mention occasional tearing or variations in thickness across multiple purchases and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole wheat flour (64%) (thiamine, folic acid), water, vegetable oil, mineral salts (450, 500), iodised salt, sugar, vegetable gums (412, 466), acidity regulator (297), emulsifier (471), preservatives (282, 200), processing aids (wheat).

Check Mission Whole Wheat Mini Wraps 8 Pack | 384g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go