Is Mission Yellow Corn Tortillas Super Size Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MASA FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AND PROPIONIC ACID, MAY 22 BENZOIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Mission Yellow Corn Tortillas Super Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mission Yellow Corn Tortillas Super Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnackingSide Dish


