Is Mission ZERO Net Carbs Original Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a soft, pliable texture that folds easily for wraps, quesadillas, and sandwiches. Shoppers commonly praise its flexibility and convenience, noting consistent warmth-and-fold performance, while some reviews mention occasional tearing, slight manufactured aftertaste, and variability in size or thickness between packages across different retailers and batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Water, modified food starch, vegetable shortening (interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oils), wheat gluten isolate, vital wheat gluten, powdered cellulose, pea protein. Contains 1% or less of: salt, mono- and diglycerides, sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, cellulose gum, organic sunflower oil, natural flavors, fumaric acid, enzymes, steviol glycosides, and calcium propionate and sorbic acid (to preserve freshness). Contains: wheat.

Check Mission ZERO Net Carbs Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep