Is Mission Zero Net Carbs Spinach Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat gluten isolate

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Shortening (interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils), Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Gluten Isolate, Powdered Cellulose, Seasoning (spinach Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Yellow 5 Aluminum Lake, Blue 1 Aluminum Lake, Natural Flavor), Peaprotein, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Cellulose Gum, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Enzymes, Steviol Glycosides And Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Wheat.

Check Mission Zero Net Carbs Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking