Is Missouri Pure Country Sorghum Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Condensed Sweet Sorghum Juice
Check Missouri Pure Country Sorghum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Missouri Pure Country Sorghum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Missouri Pure Country Sorghum is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping


