Is Missy J's Carob Bar Vegan Gluten Free Peanut Butter Quinoa Crunch -- 2.1 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Missy J's Carob (Organic Palm Oil, Australian Carob Powder, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Brown Rice, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Puffed Quinoa, Sea Salt, Denotes Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, (Coconut), Allergy Alert: Made On Equipment That Handles Peanuts, Sunflower And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconuts, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts), Incidental Traces Of These Allergens Can Be Present, Denotes Organic, Contains: Tree Nuts, (Coconut), Incidental Traces Of These Allergens Can Be Present, Contains: Allergy Alert: Made On Equipment That Handles Peanuts, Incidental Traces Of These Allergens Can Be Present, Allergy Alert:

Check Missy J's Carob Bar Vegan Gluten Free Peanut Butter Quinoa Crunch -- 2.1 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Missy J's Carob Bar Vegan Gluten Free Peanut Butter Quinoa Crunch -- 2.1 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go