Is Missy J's Gluten Free Carob Halloween Scare-Ums Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut bites - missy j's carob
- organic coconut oil
- coconut oil
- +1 more
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Bites - Missy J's Carob (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Australian Carob Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Peppermint Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peppermint), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Lime Oil, Plain Bites - Missy J's Carob (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Australian Carob Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Coconut Bites - Missy J's Carob (Organic Palm Oil, Organic Australian Carob Powder, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt), Coconut, Contains: Coconut, Handmade On Equipment That Handles Peanuts, Sunflower And Tree Nuts (Almonds, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts)
Check Missy J's Gluten Free Carob Halloween Scare-Ums Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Missy J's Gluten Free Carob Halloween Scare-Ums Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
Missy J's Gluten Free Carob Halloween Scare-Ums Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


