Is Mist Twist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free, 6-Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mist Twist is a lemon lime flavored soda that comes in a 6-pack. It is a refreshing blend of soda, water, and juice, creating a delightful taste. This soda is caffeine-free, making it suitable for those who prefer to avoid caffeine. People have expressed their enjoyment of the taste of Mist Twist, indicating that it is well-liked by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Mist Twist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free, 6-Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mist Twist Soda, Lemon Lime Flavor, Caffeine Free, 6-Pack is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking