Is Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter Vegan?

Description
This 2-liter lemon-lime soft drink delivers a bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, party staple, or mixer. Reviewers praise its fizzy lift and citrus punch; some mention an artificial aftertaste and carbonation that fades over time after opening.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 2-liter lemon-lime soft drink delivers a bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, party staple, or mixer. Reviewers praise its fizzy lift and citrus punch; some mention an artificial aftertaste and carbonation that fades over time after opening.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


