Is Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter Vegetarian?

Description
This 2-liter lemon-lime soft drink delivers a bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, party staple, or mixer. Reviewers praise its fizzy lift and citrus punch; some mention an artificial aftertaste and carbonation that fades over time after opening.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 2-liter lemon-lime soft drink delivers a bright citrus flavor and lively carbonation, with a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled as a standalone refreshment, party staple, or mixer. Reviewers praise its fizzy lift and citrus punch; some mention an artificial aftertaste and carbonation that fades over time after opening.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mist TWST Soda Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 2 Liter is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


