Is Mist TWST Soda Sparkling Flavored Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 24-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, citric acid, potassium sorbate and potassium benzoate (preserve freshness), calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Mist TWST Soda Sparkling Flavored Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 24-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mist TWST Soda Sparkling Flavored Caffeine Free Lemon Lime - 24-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


