Is Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 20% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- 89% milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
89% Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cacao Butter *, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass *, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 11% Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, * Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Contains: Milk, Soya, Barley. May Also Contain Milk And Nuts.
Check Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


