Is Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
89% Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cacao Butter *, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass *, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), 11% Puffed Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonates; Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, * Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 35% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum. Contains: Milk, Soya, Barley. May Also Contain Milk And Nuts.
Check Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Choc Choco Thins Milk Chocolate with Puffed Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
About this product
Candy · Bar


