Is Mister Choc Milk Chocolate Strawberry Yogurt Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 22% minimum
  • milk chocolate
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • 5% low fat yogurt powder

milk solids 22% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 5% Low Fat Yogurt Powder (milk), 1.8% Strawberry Crisp (maltodextrin, Freeze Dried Strawberries, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Thickener: Sodium Alginate; Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Acid: Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 22% Minimum. Contains Milk, Soya.

Check Mister Choc Milk Chocolate Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking