Is Mister Choc Milk + Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23% minimum
- 7% dried skimmed milk
- 20% dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk solids 23% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 20% Dried Whole Milk, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, 7% Dried Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum.
Check Mister Choc Milk + Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mister Choc Milk + Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


